LANOLIN ANHYDROUS, USP

Item No. 94110SC
Lanolin Anhydrous USP is a pale yellow waxy substance obtained from the wool of sheep with a faint characteristic odor.  It is an extremely effective emollient for restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin and prevents drying and chapping.  Lanolin has the unique property of
Price
$65.00
price per 10 LB CUBE
excl. tax
Out of stock Low stock In stock
10 LB CUBE
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
Lanolin Anhydrous USP is a pale yellow waxy substance obtained from the wool of sheep with a faint characteristic odor.  It is an extremely effective emollient for restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin and prevents drying and chapping.  Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water and is self-emulsifying, producing stable emulsions.  It is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical preparations.  It is considered Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free and BSE Free.
Best if used within 12 months of manufacture date.
Specifications
Pack Size 10 LB Bag in a Box
Net Weight Net Weight 10 LBS
Reviews (1)
  • Lanolin
    I have been ordering since 2009 & I have not found a better quality nor cost to date! It is an ingredient that can keep one away from the dermatologist for severe eczema and it is an excellent foot care treatment...one of my MUST HAVE AT ALL TIMES favorite ingredients!
    Loading
    Loading