RICE BRAN OIL

Item No. 91907SC
Rice Bran Oil is derived from the bran of rice. It is solvent extracted, refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized.  It functions well at high temperatures.  It contains natural tocopherols and can also be used in cosmetic and soap making applications. Although it is dewaxed it still contains a
Price
$12.46
price per 7LB BOT
excl. tax
Out of stock Low stock In stock
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
Rice Bran Oil is derived from the bran of rice. It is solvent extracted, refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized.  It functions well at high temperatures.  It contains natural tocopherols and can also be used in cosmetic and soap making applications. Although it is dewaxed it still contains a small amount of waxes which can make the product appear slightly hazy.  It is considered Vegan, Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free, BSE Free, No Hydrogenated or Partially Hydrogenated Oils, No Preservatives.
Best if used within 9 months of the manufacture date.
Specifications
Pack Size 7 LB Bottle
Net Weight Net Weight 7 LBS
Reviews (1)
  • Great price and good quality
    I love soapers choice! Super fast shipping which is not something I can say about a lot of other suppliers and lots of options for oils and butters at a great price.
    Loading
    Loading